May 27, 2020

Experience Summer Training at CityDance Online!

Get to know the CityDance School and Conservatory through online classes for intermediate to advanced dancers taught by award winning faculty members: Stanislav Issaev, Ballet Master Conservatory, Lorraine Spiegler, Founding Artistic Director and Robert J. Priore, Choreographer in Residence.

Drop-in for online dance classes below for $20/class. 

Click here you would like to use these classes to audition for summer intensives. If you are a current student or have already auditioned for the summer intensives and would like to take classes from June 1-13th please email summer@citydance.net

Professional Artists and CityDance Alumni will have a special reduced rate for these classes in June: To receive the professional rate information, please email our registrar at registrar@citydance.net and provide information verifying your professional status.


Experience Summer Training at CityDance Schedule: 


Saturday, June 6:

1:00-2:30pm: Ballet: Foundational Principles for Pre-Professional Training with Lorraine Spiegler
1:00-2:30pm: Ballet: Professional Training Program with Stanislav Issaev

Monday, June 8:

4:00-5:30pm: Ballet: Foundational Principles for Pre Professional Training with Lorraine Spiegler
4:00 to 5:30pm: Ballet: Professional Training Program with Stanislav Issaev
6:00-7:30pm: Jazz: Contemporary Jazz Masterclass with Robert Priore

Tuesday, June 9:

4:00-5:30pm: Jazz: Contemporary Jazz Petite with Robert Priore
6:00-7:30pm: Jazz: Contemporary Jazz Masterclass with Robert Priore
6:00-7:30pm: Ballet: Select Class with Lorraine Spiegler

Wednesday, June 10:

4:00 to 5:30pm: Ballet: Foundational Principles for Pre Professional Training with Lorraine Spiegler
4:00 to 5:30pm: Ballet: Professional Training Program with Stanislav Issaev

Thursday, June 11:

4:00 to 5:30pm: Ballet: Professional Training Program with Stanislav Issaev
4:00 to 5:30pm: Ballet: Foundational Principles for Pre Professional Training with Lorraine Spiegler

Saturday, June 13:

1:00-2:30pm: Ballet: Foundational Principles for Pre-Professional Training with Lorraine Spiegler
1:00-2:30pm: Ballet: Professional Training Program with Stanislav Issaev